Faculty and Staff

  • James Tepper

    Distinguished Professor

    Faculty
    Center for Molecular and Behavioral Neuroscience
  • Ineishah Thomas

    Secretary to the Dean

    Staff
    Academic Foundations Center
  • Racquel Thompson

    Teaching Instructor

    Faculty
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Lindsey Titus

    International Services Advisor

    Staff
    Office of International Student and Scholar Services
  • Jessica Tobin

    Accounting Assistant

    Staff
  • Lisa Toniolo

    Administrative Assistant

    Staff
    Department of English
  • Tracy Tran

    Associate Professor

    Faculty
    Department of Biological Sciences
  • Laura Troiano

    Senior Program Coordinator and Adjunct Faculty

    Staff
    Clement A. Price Institute on Ethnicity, Culture, and the Modern Experience
    Department of History
  • Tamara Trotz

    Program Coordinator
    Talent Search East Program

    Staff
    Academic Foundations Center
  • David Troutt

    Professor of Law and Justice John J. Francis Scholar

    Faculty
    Global Urban Studies/Urban Systems Ph.D.
  • Audrey Truschke

    Assistant Professor

    Faculty
    Department of History
  • Anastasiia Tsvietkova

    Assistant Professor

    Faculty
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Anastasiia Tsvietkova

    Assistant Professor

    Faculty
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Jakyrra Tyson

    Director of Talent Search Programs
    Manager of Academic Advisement Programs
    Talent Search East Program

    Staff
    Academic Foundations Center
  • Melissa M. Valle

    Assistant Professor

    Faculty
    Department of African American and African Studies
    Department of Sociology and Anthropology
    Global Urban Studies/Urban Systems Ph.D.
  • James VanderHoff

    Professor of Economics

    Faculty
    Department of Economics
  • Kirsten VanMeenen

    Assistant Dean for Sponsored Programs and Research Space

    Staff
  • Nükhet Varlık

    Associate Professor

    Faculty
    Department of History
  • Andreas Vassiliou

    Professor Emeritus

    Faculty
    Department of Earth & Environmental Sciences
  • Antonio Vázquez-Arroyo

    Assistant Professor

    Faculty
    Department of Political Science
  • Edin Velez
    Faculty
    Department of Arts, Culture and Media
  • Gabor P. Vermes

    Professor Emeritus

    Faculty
    Department of History
  • Janeyah Vickers

    Academic Advisor

    Staff
    Office of Academic Services
  • Danny Villanueva

    Adjunct

    Faculty
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
  • Anita Vitale
    Faculty
    Department of Arts, Culture and Media